Saturday, June 13, 2009

World Blog Surf Day!

It's World Blog Surf Day again!

I'm participating, over at a malaysian abroad, by talking about the Farmers Markets in Chicago.

Please drop by, and follow the chain of THIRTY TWO bloggers all the way around the world!

Btw, the theme this time around is ~food~ so be prepared to get hit by major hunger pangs as you surf, LoL!!

Have a good weekend, y'all!

Photo credit: NASA, Public Domain

1 comment:

  1. Too funny. I got all blogged down and didn't post last weeks Farmer's Market post on time. I remembered on Wednesday and came up with the Challenge and decided to hold it for Saturday.

    ReplyDelete

Dear legitimate commenters: all comments are welcome! My sincere apologies for making you go through the word verification hurdle, tho.

Dear spammers: please don't bother... I'm just gonna delete any spam that squeaks through word verification anyway, so why not save us both the trouble, eh?

Thanks!
*lynne*

Blog Widget by LinkWithin