Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Custom Header & Button Giveaway!

So on Monday I highlighted my efforts in revamping (for the better!) my friend's new business blog. In a similar vein, today's post is about @taraSG's Custom Header & Button Giveaway I'm eying: did you know that the first blogiversary of a malaysian abroad passed by recently with a barely a whimper?

To kinda make up for it, I'm itching to revamp the site for the new year, and I wonder if winning Tara's giveaway will help fast-track this goal :D After all, I'm also itching to revamp two other sites of mine, and to give Life After Work itself a much-needed finalisation: that's a lot to be tackling, especially when I might be away for the last 10 days of the year!

So here's hoping I'll win Tara's giveaway, that'll be half of one site tackled, LoL!

But if you want to throw your hat into the ring, go right ahead! You have until midnight (I assume it's CST, about -6 GMT) on 31st December 2009 to enter, via a comment on Tara's post, plus bonus entries for tweets and blog posts (like the one you're reading right now!).

Ciao!

If you liked this post, please consider subscribing to my feed
or subscribing via email. I'm on Twitter too!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Dear legitimate commenters: all comments are welcome! My sincere apologies for making you go through the word verification hurdle, tho.

Dear spammers: please don't bother... I'm just gonna delete any spam that squeaks through word verification anyway, so why not save us both the trouble, eh?

Thanks!
*lynne*

Blog Widget by LinkWithin