Friday, March 17, 2006

it's down to 21 now

Last December I said I had about 30 articles, in various stages of completion, saved as DRAFTS in this blogger's dashoboard. I counted 'em again today : down to 21, LMAO!

So, guess what today's objective is? Bring it down to at least 20, perferably 10-15 :-) Doesn't mean I'm gonna churn out 10 posts today: some topics may be combined into one post; some considered too stale & just get deleted, etc etc etc ... but definitely wanna bring that # down substantially.

Stay tuned! :-)

1 comment:

  1. Ohh, I will be expecting those posts. LOL! Anyways, have a nice weekend, lynne. :D

    ReplyDelete

Dear legitimate commenters: all comments are welcome! My sincere apologies for making you go through the word verification hurdle, tho.

Dear spammers: please don't bother... I'm just gonna delete any spam that squeaks through word verification anyway, so why not save us both the trouble, eh?

Thanks!
*lynne*

Blog Widget by LinkWithin